4* FWQ Obergurgl-Hochgurgl

05.04.2019 - 09.04.2019
Finished

4* FWQ Obergurgl-Hochgurgl

ANMELDUNG/ REGISTRATION:

https://www.freerideworldtour.com/event/open-faces-obergurgl-hochgurgl-4-2019/registration

DE Informationen zum Contesthang:

Name: Hangerer

Start: 2700 m

Höhendifferenz: 480 Hm

Hanglänge: 550 m

Steilheit: bis zu 70°

Durchschnittlicher Niederschlag (in cm): 6 m

Beste Sicht auf Runs und Rider: von der Public Area Hohe Mut – Auffahrt ist auch ohne Schier möglich und Sie haben direkte Sicht auf das Face (LED Screen mit  live footage, DJ, Speaker, Event Area inkl.  Exhibition, Red Bull Riders Lounge……)

 

ENInformation on the competition riding face:

Name of riding face, valley, ridges, etc: Hangerer

Elevation: Start: 2700 m

Vertical drop: 480 Hm

Length of slope: 550 m

Steepness: up to 70°

Average snow fall (in cm): 6 m

Spectator viewing position (where is the competition’s riding face visible from?):

Public Area: Hohe Mut Alm – event area with big LED screen, DJ, speaker, AUDI quattro event village, Expo area, Red Bull riders lounge, ….

Teaser 4* FWQ Obergurgl-Hochgurgl

Starter

BIBRiderNATGenderDiscipline
1Sebastian HierscheAUTMaleSki
2Ludovic Guillot-DiatFRAMaleSnowboard
3Måns Fors KällstrandSWEMaleSki
4Liam RiveraMEXMaleSnowboard
5Blake MarshallNZLMaleSki
6Christophe CharletFRAMaleSnowboard
7Solan DejouyFRAMaleSki
8Patrick Van HornUSAMaleSnowboard
9Tom GratadourFRAMaleSki
10Julien PichelSUIMaleSnowboard
11Oscar MandinFRAMaleSki
12Cedric GiraudeauFRAMaleSnowboard
13Andreas JeneweinAUTMaleSki
14Philip VolkerGERMaleSnowboard
15David DelivSWEMaleSki
16Timm SchröderGERMaleSnowboard
17Benjamin PichlerAUTMaleSki
18Benjamin EwensNZLMaleSnowboard
19Maxime BuffetFRAMaleSki
20Enzo NiloFRAMaleSnowboard
21Hugo HoffFRAMaleSki
22Sam GoodNZLMaleSnowboard
23Martin KrautschneiderAUTMaleSki
24David VicenteESPMaleSnowboard
25Victor LourdelFRAMaleSki
26Florian Bouvet FournierSUIMaleSnowboard
27Dante PrticSWEMaleSki
28Clement BochatayFRAMaleSnowboard
29Hugo ScharlSWEMaleSki
30Cody BramwellSWEMaleSnowboard
31Maël OllivierFRAMaleSki
32Manuela MandlAUTFemaleSnowboard
33Stinius SkjøtskiftNORMaleSki
34Mikaela HollstenFINFemaleSnowboard
35Adrien HildebrandtSUIMaleSki
36Siobhan ChallisAUTFemaleSnowboard
37Theo CheliSUIMaleSki
38Linda SchmitterSUIFemaleSnowboard
39Nils WersenSWEMaleSki
40Michaela Davis-MeehanAUSFemaleSnowboard
41Alessandro JossenSUIMaleSki
42Nuria Castán BarónESPFemaleSnowboard
43Tao KreibichAUTMaleSki
44Bettina PicklAUTFemaleSnowboard
45Mathieu GschwandtnerAUTMaleSki
46Sofie GidlundSWEFemaleSki
47Juliette WillmannFRAFemaleSki
48Laura ÜberbacherAUTFemaleSki
49Charlène PlaisanceFRAFemaleSki
50Jessica HotterNZLFemaleSki
51Eva BattollaSUIFemaleSki
52Sanne MonaSWEFemaleSki
53Birgit ErtlAUTFemaleSki
54Malene MadsenDENFemaleSki
55Caroline StrombergSWEFemaleSki

Schedule

DayTimeEvent
Friday
Alldayface inspection
09:00 - 12:00riders registration at the event station
13:00face inspection with a forerunner - Hohe Mut Alm
17:00riders BBQ - Downhill Grill at the Hochgurgl Station
18:30riders meeting and official BIB draw - Piccardsaal Obergurgl
19:00BIB presentation and get together - event village Obergurgl
19:00 - 20:00OPEN FACES chill& relax with DJ
Saturday
07:30ascent Hohe Mut Bahn
08:00face inspection
08:30hike
10:00contest start
14:00winners presentation - ″flower ceremony″
19:00prize giving ceremony - event village Obergurgl
20:00OPEN FACES riders party with DJ Paddo Bademeister
22:00Freerider Seasons Ending
Sunday
Alldayweatherday
Monday
Alldayweatherday
Tuesday
Alldayweatherday
Swarovski
Bergstolz Magazin
Bezirksblätter
Primeskiing
Downdays